Archives of the Jewish Sports Hall of Fame of Western Pennsylvania
Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

COREY O'CONNOR

Ziggy Kahn Award

GEORGE NOVAK

Inductees

DAYNA GREENFIELD
Basketball

SCOTT ROSEN
Baseball

RANDALL TOIG
Tennis

Scholastic Athletic Awards

ELI ABO, Shady Side Academy
Ice Hockey / Lacrosse

JONAH BERGER, Allderdice High School
Cross Country / Swimming / Track

DANIELLE BRAND, Franklin Regional High School
Soccer / Track

GEOFF COHEN, Winchester Thurston High School
Cross Country / Track / Basketball

JACOB DUBNER, Winchester Thurston High School
Crew / Soccer / Basketball

YONI EGLASH, Allderdice High School
Cross Country / Track

SAM ERLANGER, Upper St. Clair High School
Soccer / Track

RUSSELL FAIGEN, Shady Side Academy
Baseball / Basketball

HANNAH FINESTONE, South Fayette High School
Swimming

NATHAN GENSTEIN, Shady Side Academy
Football

ETAI GROFF, Shady Side Academy
Basketball

JULIA HILTON, Winchester Thurston High School
Field Hockey / Lacrosse

ZOE HORNE, Shady Side Academy
Hockey / Rowing

RENA ISRAEL, North Allegheny High School
Field Hockey / Ultimate Frisbee

ELIAS IZENSON, Fox Chapel High School
Ice Hockey / Lacrosse

TOREY JOSOWITZ, Allderdice High School
Field Hockey / Ultimate Frisbee

BEN LITTMANN, Winchester Thurston High School
Cross Country / Track and Field

MAYA MILCH, The Ellis School
Soccer / Basketball / Lacrosse

JULIE MISSRY, Allderdice High School
Field Hockey / Lacrosse

PAIGE MORITZ, Shady Side Academy
Soccer

COLE NEWMAN, Shady Side Academy
Football

ZEVE OLBUM, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Swimming

TREY SERBIN, North Allegheny High School
Cross Country / Diving

MAX SILBERG, The Kiski School
Soccer / Track

ALISON SIVITZ, Mt. Lebanon High School
Cheerleading

NATALIE VAYONIS, Fox Chapel High School
Cheerleading

NATHAN WECHT, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer / Swimming / Track

NOAH WEINER, Franklin Regional High School
Baseball

MITCH ZUKERMAN, Fox Chapel High School
Wrestling

NOAH ZUNDER, Shady Side Academy
Hockey

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

LYNNE CARVELL

Ziggy Kahn Award

BEN FORMAN

Inductees

SAM BELLIN
Soccer

BRETT HOROWITZ
Baseball

ALLAN TISSENBAUM
Track

Scholastic Athletic Awards

SAMANTHA AMOS, Upper St. Clair High School
Volleyball / Tennis / High Jump

JAKE AVERCH, Winchester Thurston High School
Lacrosse / Ice Hockey / Fencing

JAMISON BEIRIGER, Central Catholic High School
Soccer

JORDYN BRINER, South Fayette High School
Swimming / Softball

BEN CHETLIN, Shady Side Academy
Crew / Lacrosse / Squash

TAYLOR COHEN, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer / Basketball

BEN FRIEDLAND, Fox Chapel High School
Lacrosse / Hockey

SAM GREENBERG, Allderdice High School
Baseball

MAX HERMAN, Gateway High School
Baseball / Soccer

JACOB HIRSHMAN, Allderdice High School
Soccer

GALI ISAACSON, Allderdice High School
Basketball / Tennis

SEAN LEBOVITZ, Allderdice High School
Tennis

WILL LOEVNER, Winchester Thurston High School
Cross Country / Track

EMMA PERELMAN, Shady Side Academy
Tennis

MAX ROGOW, Winchester Thurston High School
Soccer / Tennis / Squash

MARK ROLLMAN, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Lacrosse

MATTHEW SCOTT, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Lacrosse

SCOTT STEINER, Winchester Thurston High School
Crew / Lacrosse

MATTHEW TEITELBAUM, Sewickley Academy
Soccer

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

DAN FRANKEL

Ziggy Kahn Award

ED MCCLOSKEY

Inductees

MICHAEL ORSTEIN
Swimming and Diving

JUSTIN GORDON
Baseball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

RACHEL ADELSHEIMER, Allderdice High School
Tennis / Lacrosse

HAYDEN BERNHARDT, Upper St. Clair High School
Soccer

TYLER DEMCHAK, Shady Side Academy
Basketball / Baseball

JORDAN EISENSTADT, Penn Trafford High School
Hockey

WILLIAM ERLANGER, Upper St. Clair High School
Baseball

LINDSAY GORBY, Winchester Thurston High School
Field Hockey

DYLAN GROFF, Shady Side Academy
Basketball

ALEX HARTZ, Shady Side Academy
Baseball / Hockey

JAKE HORNE, Shady Side Academy
Hockey

CAM JACOBSON, Allderdice High School
Wrestling / Baseball / Soccer

EMILY JAFFE, Shady Side Academy
Swimming

ADI KADOSH, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Ultimate Frisbee

JOEL KIRSHNER, Mt. Lebanon High School
Hockey

SASHA LOBEL, Allderdice High School
Golf

RACHEL MAZZIE, Upper St. Clair High School
Basketball

JEREMY OLBUM, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Swimming / Ultimate Frisbee

EVA ROSEN, Allderdice High School
Lacosse / Field Hockey

MAX POLLACK, Winchester Thurston High School
Golf / Basketball / Tennis

IAN MORITZ, Fox Chapel High School
Wrestling

ESTELLE REICH, Mt. Lebanon High School
Lacrosse / Field Hockey

LUCAS ROSENBLATT, Winchester Thurston High School
Soccer

SAMUEL SCHIFFMAN, Upper St. Clair HIgh School
Tennis / Cross Country / Track

JOSHUA SOMERS, Allderdice High School
Cross Country / Tennis / Golf

BENJAMIN WALLACE, Bethel Park High School
Tennis / Golf

MIRANDA SIMON, Fox Chapel High School
Diving

ARIEL STEIN, Winchester Thurston High School
Basketball

NOAH SMITH, Ringgold High School
Cross Country / Track

DANIEL VARGO, Fox Chapel High School
Baseball

JACOB ZOFFER, Mt. Lebanon High School
Lacrosse

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

MARK RUBENSTEIN

Ziggy Kahn Award

CARL PARKER

Ziggy Kahn Award

GEORGE SIFORD

Inductees

PHIL AXELROD
Sports Journalism

ELI FRIEDMAN
Baseball

MOE LEDERMAN
Baseball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

ZACHARY BAHM, Mt. Lebanon High School
Baseball

SYDNEY BRINER, South Fayette High School
Swimming

DANIELLA EGLASH, Allderdice High School
Lacrosse / Field Hockey

KEATON BAUM, Shady Side Academy
Hockey / Golf / Baseball

JUSTIN BEIRIGER, Central Catholic High School
Soccer

HENRY COHEN, Shady Side Academy
Tennis

HANNAH FEINBERG, Gateway High School
Soccer

JARED FRIEDMAN, Allderdice High School
Golf

CARLEY FRITSCH, The Ellis School
Field Hockey / Squash / Lacrosse

SARAH FRIEDLAND, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer

JOSHUA GLICKSMAN, Peters Township High School
Baseball

ADAM HOFFMAN, Allderdice High School
Soccer / Track

EMILY KATZ, Fox Chapel High School
Tennis / Track

EMILY KLEIN, Allderdice High School
Soccer

HUNTER MERVIS, Allderdice High School
Baseball

SYDNEY MIGGANTZ, Sewickley Academy High School
Tennis

ALYSSA LEBOWITZ, Mt. Lebanon High School
Volleyball

BEN MARKS, Mt. Lebanon High School
Football / Lacrosse

LI MILCH, The Ellis School
Basketball / Lacrosse / Soccer

ISAAC MILLER, Allderdice High School
Golf / Tennis / Squash

SIERRA NEFT, Moon Area High School
Swimming

BRADY SCHAER, Mt. Lebanon High School
Wrestling

LYNNSEY OHM, South Park High School
Track

MATTHEW SHAPIRO, Gateway High School
Soccer / Tennis / Diving

JACKSON PARR, Allderdice High School
Crew

MOLLY SHURE, Mt. Lebanon High School
Lacrosse / Cross Country

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

MEYER "SKIP" GRINBERG

Ziggy Kahn Award

ANTHONY "PEPPY" GIOVANE

Inductees

MARK FRANK
Swimming

AARON KRAUSE
Baseball

MILTON "MICKEY" STEINER
Golf

Scholastic Athletic Awards

JONAH BARON, Allderdice High School

JASON BEIRIGER, Central Catholic High School

ETHAN DYSERT, Upper St. Clair High School

BETSY ERLANGER, Upper St. Clair High School

MATTHEW FIDEL, Allderdice High School

GRANT GOLDBERG, Pine Richland High School

HARRISON GOTTLIEB, Shady Side Academy

DESTIN GROFF, Shady Side Academy

SYDNEY HABER, Allderdice High School

JULIA HOLBER, Allderdice High School

JOEL KLEIN, Upper St. Clair High School

NATHAN KLEYA, Gateway High School

GAVRIELLE KROHNER, Peters Township High School

SAMUEL MAIZLECH, Allderdice High School

HARRISON NEWMAN, Fox Chapel High School

ORLY OLBUM, Allderdice High School

MADISON POLLOCK, Shady Side Academy

JONAS PORTILLO, Allderdice High School

KATE ROSENTHAL, The Ellis School

TEDDY ROSS, Shady Side Academy

MICAELA SAPERSTEIN, Shady Side Academy

ALI SARNER, Shady Side Academy

ADAM SOMMER, Allderdice High School

FELICIA TISSENBAUM, Shady Side Academy

DARREN ZASLAU, Mt. Lebanon High School

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

ROBERT NELKIN

Ziggy Kahn Award

JACK O'MALLEY

Inductees

MAURICE PARKER
Basketball

JOSH MILLER
Football

LARRY SOLOMON
Soccer

BERNIE BAUER
Swimming

JEFFREY COHEN
Baseball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

ADAM BISNOWATY, Fox Chapel High School

GALI BLUMENTHAL, Allderdice High School

AARON BUDD, Shady Side Academy

ERIN CAPLAN, Shady Side Academy

LINDSAY COZEN, Shady Side Academy

MEIR ENGEL, Allderdice High School

AMELIA FISHER, Allderdice High School

LAUREN FRIEDMAN, Allderdice High School

ELI GARFINKEL, Upper St. Clair High School

LEAH GELMAN, Allderdice High School

TOBYN GELMAN, Allderdice High School

JESSE GOLEMAN, Allderdice High School

REBECCA GREENHOUSE, Winchester Thurston High School

DANIEL GRILL, Allderdice High School

BENJAMIN HARTZ, Shady Side Academy

ELIZABETH HAYNES, Allderdice High School

JESSE IRWIN, Allderdice High School

GABRIEL ISAACSON, Winchester Thurston High School

BENJAMIN KATZ, Allderdice High School

BRADLEY LABOVICK, Allderdice High School

EMILY LAMM, Shady Side Academy

EVAN LUTINS, Shady Side Academy

HILARY MANTEL, Upper St. Clair High School

JESSE MENDELSON, Allderdice High School

SAMMY POLLACK, Winchester Thurston High School

JACOB SAVITZ, Pine-Richland High School

RYAN SEIAVITCH, Allderdice High School

JACOB SHURE, Mt. Lebanon High School

BENJAMIN SIMON, Fox Chapel High School

TOBY SOTA, Upper St. Clair High School

WILL SUPOWITZ, Shady Side Academy

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

FRANCO HARRIS

Ziggy Kahn Award

HERB GOLDSTEIN

Inductees

STUART KLINE
Football

NELSON GOLDBERG
Sports Telecommunications

MARK SCHWARTZ
Track and Field

JACK SABLE
Baseball

R.J. ALMAN
Bowling

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

SONNY VACCARO

Ziggy Kahn Award

JEFF ROSENTHAL

Inductees

HOWARD ELSON
Baseball

ISADORA SILK
Bowling

YRAM GROFF
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

RANDY FRANKEL

Inductees

LINDA GORDON
Tennis

RANDI LICHTENSTEIN
Tennis

JOEL PLATT
Sports Curator

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

STEPHEN KATZ

Inductees

JOEL ALCOFF
Weightlifting

NOAH CAPLAN
Swimming

ELIZABETH DANIELS
Swimming

RODNEY FINK
Handball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

CARY BONCI, Allderdice High School
Soccer

JAKE COHEN, Shady Side Academy
Football / Baseball

MOLLY ENNIS, Allderdice High School
Soccer

ANDY FEILER, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer

SAM FREEDMAN, Allderdice High School
Soccer

MAX GOLD, Allderdice High School
Soccer

ARLEN GREENBERG, Shady Side High School
Football / Baseball

BEN KANDER, Shady Side Academy
Basketball / Baseball / Golf

ZACH LEMIS, Upper St. Clair High School
Lacrosse

VINCENT PALMIERI, Mt. Lebanon High School
Tennis

LINDSEY RUDOV, Allderdice High School
Lacrosse / Field Hockey / Swimming

ROXANNE RUDOV, Allderdice High School
Field Hockey / Swimming

JONATHAN WILEN, Mt. Lebanon High School
Hockey

JARED WEINSTEIN, Mt. Lebanon High School
Tennis

DOUGLAS WEISBAND, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer

EMMA WETTSTEIN, Allderdice High School
Cross Country / Track

read more

Manny Gold Humanitarian Award

JEWISH COMMUNITY CENTER PITTSBURGH

Ziggy Kahn Award

BOB HELFER

Other

LENNY SILBERMAN

Inductees

DENNIS BAIR, Allderdice Hisgh School
Baseball

JILL GRINBERG JAMES, Allderdice High School
Tennis

Scholastic Athletic Awards

JEREMY BLOCK, Upper St. Clair High School
Football

AARON KOLKO, Mt. Lebanon High School
Soccer

HARLEY MILLER, Fox Chapel High School
Soccer / Baseball / Football

SETH EISNER, Fox Chapel High School
Basketball

EMMA LEIBOWICZ, Mt. Lebanon High School
Soccer

LEN MILLS, Fox Chapel High School
Baseball / Soccer

BRANDT GELMAN, Allderdice High School
Swimming

JONATHAN LEVINSON, Shady Side Academy
Diving

ROBIN STILLER, Allderdice High School
Swimming

ALEXANDRA JAFFEE, Upper St. Clair High School
Soccer / Basketball

ERIC LEVINE, Upper St. Clair High School
Soccer

JEREMY TISSENBAUM, Mt. Lebanon High School
Lacorsse / Soccer / Wrestling

IRIS KLIONSKY, Allderdice High School
Swimming

AVA WEISKOPF, Allderdice High School
Soccer

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

BILL SHAY

Inductees

RICHARD GOTTLIEB
Swimming

HAROLD GRINBERG
Basketball

COURTNEY CHESIN
Tennis

EVAN EISNER
Basketball

LEONARD SCHWARTZ
Football

BILL MARCUSON
Table Tennis

ILISABETH SMITH BORNSTEIN
Field Hockey

DAN FLORIAN
Basketball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

NATHAN GANNON
Baseball / Basketball

JACK GREENBERG
Football / Hockey / Baseball

MATT LICHTENSTEIN
Football / Soccer

EVAN REESE
Tennis

JESSICA SCHILLER
Soccer

EVAN STOKAR
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

AL ROSE

Inductees

NEIL WASSERMAN
Swimming

GEORGE SHAMES
Baseball

JOSHUA SCHACHTER
Basketball

RICK ABRAMS
Handball

LARRY GROTSTEIN
Basketball

Scholastic Athletic Awards

ALY COHEN
Basketball

JOSH HELMRICH
Baseball / Football

BRETT HOROWITZ
Baseball

BECKY KALLA
Basketball / Lacrosse

SCOTT OKLIN
Basketball

BRETT STOKAR
Basketball

NIKI WILLIAMS
Basketball / Soccer / Softball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

BUNNY MORRIS

Inductees

HAROLD BIGLER
Football

TED CHERNOFF
Boxing

RICHARD FOX
Swimming

LESTER ZITTRAIN
Sports Management

HARRY LANDAU
Football

MURRAY CHASS
Sports Journalism

PAUL BLOOM
Basketball

SAUL LEVINE
Basketball Officiating

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

PHIL GEFSKY

Inductees

ALLAN SCHACHTER
Golf

HEATHER RICE
Soccer

IRIS TEPLITZ
Golf

STEWART SMITH
Basketball

SUSIE SILVERMAN SMITH
Tennis

TOM REICH
Sports Agent

BERNIE "HAWK" SCHWARTZ
Billiards

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

SCOTT WEDNER

Other

ED FLYNN

Inductees

BERNARD BRAVERMAN
Boxing

MORRY BLUMMER
Football / Cross Country / Track

SCOTT KAPLAN
Football

LINDSEY MAZER
Gymnastics

HY RICHMAN
Swimming

SIMON SOLOMON
Swimming

FRANK BROIDA
Tennis

JAKE MINTZ
Boxing

FRANK SCOTT
Baseball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

BOB O'CONNOR

Other

MARGA RANDALL

Inductees

JACK BROURMAN
Baseball

BRETT ENGLESBERG
Tennis

DAVID FINK
Handball

MARK JACKSON
Baseball

WILLIAM SAKOLSKY
Baseball

GEORGE LEVY
Football

NATE LIFF
Boxing

BEN MALAMUDE
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

LENNY SILBERMAN

Inductees

STEVEN GREENBERG
Sports Administration

PAUL DANIELS
Basketball

FREDERIC FELDMAN
Basketball

ARTHUR GOLDBERG
Basketball

ALLEN "ELLY" LINDNER
Basketball

PAUL LANDAU
Football / Basketball / Baseball / Volleyball

BRUCE "BUDDY" VALINSKY
Basketball / Baseball

BEN RICHMAN
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

FRANK SMIZIK

Inductees

ABE BREMAN
Football / Basketball

ABE MARCOVSKY
Football

NATE FINKELHOR
Football

PAUL JACKSON
Basketball

EUGENE LITMAN

JEFFREY MALLET
Horse Racing

JULIUS TRABITZ
Baseball / Football

JESSICA WILK
Lacrosse / Field Hockey

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

STANLEY LEDERMAN

Other

HARRIET LITMAN

Inductees

EDWARD BARMEN
Basketball

STEPHEN EISEMAN
Baseball

HARRY BARMEN
Basketball

KRISSY HEINBAUGH
Basketball

SAUL CHOSKY
Basketball

ERNEST HELMRICH
Basketball

JOSEPH SINGER
Football / Basketball

ARNIE KLEBAN
Swimming

SIDNEY SPATZ
Baseball

Other

JACK MORRIS

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

CYRIL WECHT

Other

SOL LEVIN

Inductees

BRIAN FISHER
Basketball / Baseball

HYMIE LABELLE
Football

CHARLES GORDON

JACK LEVINSON
Basketball / Baseball / Football

MARK MAY
Swimming

ALBERT ROBINSON
Football

NANCY RUBIN-SHARFF
Golf

SAMUEL SHAPIRO
Basketball / Baseball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

AARON LEVINSON

Inductees

DAVID GOLDFARB

NAT MOLL

SIDNEY TOBIN

JAMES TUCKER

SHELDON GOLDSTEIN

HARRY PAVILACK

SHELDON "SKIP" MONSEIN

DAVID POLLACK

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

NORMAN FREY

Inductees

STANFORD DAVIS
Tennis

JOHN FRANK
Football

HYMAN GINSBURG
Basketball

ABE GOLOMB
Basketball

HENRY GREENBERG
Baseball

CATHY JACOBSON
Tennis

BEN RAPHAEL
Basketball

STAN SAVRAN
Sports Broadcasting

JACK WILNER
Football

Other

LENNY SILBERMAN

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

GERALD OSTROW

Inductees

HARRY PITTLER
Boxing

MOY MARKS
Basketball

ZOLA ALPERT
Football

SAMUEL KLATMAN
Football

IRWIN SOLOW
Tennis

ALISA SPECTOR COLLINS
Gymnastics

LEONARD SCHWARTZ

SAM KALSER
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

JOHN BROSKY

Inductees

MILTON LEDERSTEIN
Swimming

JACK SACK
Football

JIM LEVY
Football

MAURY GUTTMAN
Football / Baseball

ARCHIE LITMAN
Boxing

ALLEN SCHATTNER
Handball

RONALD SCHWARTZ
Basketball

JAMES LEVEY
Baseball

EDWIN FISHER
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

CHARLES COST

Inductees

RALPH ATLAS

MORTON LERNER

LAUREN NEFT
Swimming

MENDEL "RED" SILVERMAN
Basketball

CHERYL SOLOMON
Swimming

LESTER BLEDERMAN
Football

MAURICE "BABE" PATT
Football

JACOB "JAKE" PITLER
Baseball

DIANE "DEDE" FINK
Swimming

CHARLES COFFEY

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

FRANK ALTMAR

Inductees

JOE FINEGOLD

LEWIS "LEW" KRAUSE
Basketball

WYOMING "WY" PARIS

JULE RIVLIN
Basketball

ISADORE "IZZY" WEINSTOCK
Football

HAROLD "CHANG" DUNN

WILLIAM "BILLY" MILLER

I.R. "RED" PEARLMAN

SIVAN BARON
Basketball

SHOSHANAH FALEK
Tennis

JAMES "JIMMY" WEDNER
Baseball

RONALD "RON" ZUROVSKY

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

EMRIL NARICK

Inductees

MYRON COPE
Sports Journalism

JOE GORDON
Sports Administration

STANFORD LAVINE
Sports Medicine

JACK SINGER
Baseball

DAVID WILDER
Basketball

SIDNEY ADELSBERG
Football

SIDNEY "SPIKE" ALTER
Football

DAVID BRINN
Basketball

MARGO FALL
Basketball

DAVID GRINBERG
Basketball

DREW CLOUD
Baseball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

WARD MURPHY

Inductees

BOB DAVIS
Track / Cross Country

ELIOT "STEVE" BRODIE
Swimming

MAX "KINGFISH" ELLING
Boxing

IRVIN "CHICK" FRANK
Basketball

PAUL FRIEDLANDER
Football

HYMAN LEVINSON
Basketball

DAVID SOLOMON
Swimming

MAYER "MICKEY" WINOGRAD
Basketball

TODD COHEN
Tennis

FRED RABNER
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

FRANK GUSTINE

Other

KYLE SOLOMON

Other

PAUL SHAPIRO

Inductees

HAL BLACK

ART FELDMAN
Basketball

SOL LEVIN
Basketball

HARRY KALSON
Basketball

EUGENE "YANEY" ROSENTHAL
Football

LOU ALMAN
Basketball

EDDIE HIRSHBERG
Football

JOHNNY SERBIN
Basketball

PAUL JAY SHAPIRO
Basketball

KYLE SOLOMON
Basketball

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

VEE TONER

Other

BRENDAN BAGIN

JIM RUTTENBERG

Other

MANNY GOLD

Inductees

NATE APPLE
Basketball

BARNEY DREYFUSS
Baseball

O. HICKS FRIEDMAN
Football

ROSS HARRIS
Car Racing

LENNY LEVY
Baseball

NATE LIPPE
Baseball

TUT MELMAN
Football

BILL MILLER
Basketball

MANNY GOLD

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

BOB PRINCE

Other

A.J. MUHL
Basketball

Other

A.J. MUHL
Basketball

Other

LAUREN NEFT
Swimming

ARNOLD HORELICK

Inductees

IRV BRENNER
Basketball

MORRIS "MORRY" GOLDMAN

BERNARD "BUZZY" GREENBERG
Basketball

SIDNEY "SHMULIE" LEVINE
Basketball / Softball

JACK MORRIS
Swimming

PETE NEFT
Baseball

BERNARD "BUCKETS" SANDOMIRE
Basketball

MAURICE "MAISH" SILVERSTEIN
Football

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

ART ROONEY, SR.

Other

PAUL JACKSON
Basketball

TOM KRAMER
Tennis

Other

CHRIS MUHL

Inductees

ARNOLD FEINBERG

MOE RUBENSTEIN

NATE KAUFMAN

JOE TUCKER

HASKELL COHEN

HERB BONN

DAVID OLBUM

read more

Inductees

MOE BECKER
Basketball

MELANIE BUDDEMEYER
Swimming

CHARLES "CHICK" DAVIS
Coach

MEYER "BUCK" GEFSKY
Basketball

PHIL "CHAPPIE" GOLDSTEIN
Boxing

RANDY GROSSMAN
Football

ARNOLD HORELICK
Golf

SOL JACOBS
Basketball

LOU MERVIS
Football

GREGG MICHAELSON
Basketball

MARTIN REITER
Basketball

JOCK ROSENBERG
Basketball

SAMUEL WEISS
Football

read more

Ziggy Kahn Award

JOSEPH "ZIGGY" KAHN

read more